Mongolia vs Saint Martin (French part): Adolescent fertility 15 19

Mongolia
17
in 2023
Saint Martin (French part)
19.01
in 2021
Mongolia rank
128th
Saint Martin (French part) rank
125th

Adolescent fertility 15 19 over time

  • Mongolia
  • Saint Martin (French part)
010203040200020112023

How they compare

Saint Martin (French part) currently reports 19.01 against 17 in Mongolia, a difference of 2.01.

That makes Saint Martin (French part)'s figure about 1.1 times Mongolia's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 8 shared years of data; in 2011 it was Saint Martin (French part) ahead.

Mongolia ranks 128th and Saint Martin (French part) ranks 125th of 210 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Mongolia averaged higher in 1 and Saint Martin (French part) in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Mongolia Saint Martin (French part) Difference Ahead
2010s 28.31 32.66 4.36 Saint Martin (French part)
2020s 25.82 19.11 6.71 Mongolia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher adolescent fertility 15 19, Mongolia or Saint Martin (French part)?
Saint Martin (French part), at 19.01 against 17 in Mongolia as of 2021.
What is the difference in adolescent fertility 15 19 between Mongolia and Saint Martin (French part)?
2.01, with Saint Martin (French part) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mongolia and Saint Martin (French part)?
8 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2021.
How do Mongolia and Saint Martin (French part) rank globally for adolescent fertility 15 19?
Mongolia ranks 128th and Saint Martin (French part) ranks 125th of 210 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Adolescent fertility 15 19. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mongolia vs Saint Martin (French part): Adolescent fertility 15 19. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/adolescent-fertility-15-19/mongolia/st-martin-french-part/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/adolescent-fertility-15-19/mongolia/st-martin-french-part/">Mongolia vs Saint Martin (French part): Adolescent fertility 15 19</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Adolescent fertility 15 19
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
215 places, 3,684 data points, 2000–2023
Last refreshed