Tunisia vs United Arab Emirates: Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 05 - Demographic estimates
Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 05 - Demographic estimates over time
- Tunisia
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
United Arab Emirates currently reports 0.6461 % change on previous year against 0.602 % change on previous year in Tunisia, a difference of 0.0441 % change on previous year.
That makes United Arab Emirates's figure about 1.1 times Tunisia's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 40 shared years of data; in 1991 it was United Arab Emirates ahead.
Tunisia ranks 95th and United Arab Emirates ranks 93rd of 170 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Tunisia averaged higher in 1 and United Arab Emirates in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Tunisia | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 1.66 % change on previous year | 5.58 % change on previous year | 3.92 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2000s | 0.9742 % change on previous year | 10.09 % change on previous year | 9.12 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2010s | 1.12 % change on previous year | 1.44 % change on previous year | 0.3262 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2020s | 0.7797 % change on previous year | 0.764 % change on previous year | 0.0157 % change on previous year | Tunisia |
| 2030s | 0.602 % change on previous year | 0.6461 % change on previous year | 0.044 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 05 - demographic estimates, Tunisia or United Arab Emirates?
- United Arab Emirates, at 0.6461 % change on previous year against 0.602 % change on previous year in Tunisia as of 2030.
- What is the difference in africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 05 - demographic estimates between Tunisia and United Arab Emirates?
- 0.0441 % change on previous year, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Tunisia and United Arab Emirates?
- 40 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2030.
- How do Tunisia and United Arab Emirates rank globally for africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 05 - demographic estimates?
- Tunisia ranks 95th and United Arab Emirates ranks 93rd of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 05 - Demographic estimates — Population, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 05 - Demographic estimates — Population. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.