Poland vs Turks and Caicos Islands: GDP at market prices (constant 2010 US$), per square kilometre
GDP at market prices (constant 2010 US$), per square kilometre over time
- Poland
- Turks and Caicos Islands
How they compare
Turks and Caicos Islands currently reports 2.32 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre against 2.09 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre in Poland, a difference of 230,960 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Turks and Caicos Islands's figure about 1.1 times Poland's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 17 shared years of data; in 2007 it was Poland ahead.
Poland ranks 60th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 58th of 207 countries.
Poland has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Poland | Turks and Caicos Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1.26 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 891,219 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 370,108 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | Poland |
| 2010s | 1.57 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 1.13 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 440,494 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | Poland |
| 2020s | 2.00 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 1.88 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | 119,518 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre | Poland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gdp at market prices (constant 2010 us$), per square kilometre, Poland or Turks and Caicos Islands?
- Turks and Caicos Islands, at 2.32 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre against 2.09 million constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre in Poland as of 2023.
- What is the difference in gdp at market prices (constant 2010 us$), per square kilometre between Poland and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 230,960 constant 2010 US$ per square kilometre, with Turks and Caicos Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Poland and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2023.
- How do Poland and Turks and Caicos Islands rank globally for gdp at market prices (constant 2010 us$), per square kilometre?
- Poland ranks 60th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 58th of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as GDP at market prices (constant 2010 US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
GDP at market prices (constant 2010 US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.