Grenada vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: GDP at market prices
Grenada
1.19 billion constant 2010 US$
in 2024
Saint Kitts and Nevis
1.04 billion constant 2010 US$
in 2024
Grenada rank
193rd
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
194th
GDP at market prices over time
- Grenada
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Grenada currently reports 1.19 billion constant 2010 US$ against 1.04 billion constant 2010 US$ in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 157.19 million constant 2010 US$.
That makes Grenada's figure about 1.2 times Saint Kitts and Nevis's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 48 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Grenada ahead.
Grenada ranks 193rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 194th of 208 countries.
Grenada has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Grenada | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 311.24 million constant 2010 US$ | 204.16 million constant 2010 US$ | 107.07 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
| 1980s | 396.56 million constant 2010 US$ | 292.78 million constant 2010 US$ | 103.78 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
| 1990s | 551.76 million constant 2010 US$ | 487.27 million constant 2010 US$ | 64.49 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
| 2000s | 818.41 million constant 2010 US$ | 727.76 million constant 2010 US$ | 90.65 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
| 2010s | 975.39 million constant 2010 US$ | 935.38 million constant 2010 US$ | 40.01 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
| 2020s | 1.09 billion constant 2010 US$ | 963.95 million constant 2010 US$ | 125.66 million constant 2010 US$ | Grenada |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gdp at market prices, Grenada or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Grenada, at 1.19 billion constant 2010 US$ against 1.04 billion constant 2010 US$ in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gdp at market prices between Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 157.19 million constant 2010 US$, with Grenada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 48 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2024.
- How do Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for gdp at market prices?
- Grenada ranks 193rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 194th of 208 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as GDP at market prices (constant 2010 US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release