Cyprus vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate

Cyprus
3.45 % change on previous year
in 2024
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
3.5 % change on previous year
in 2024
Cyprus rank
96th
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank
93rd

GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate over time

  • Cyprus
  • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
-1001020197620002024

How they compare

Sint Maarten (Dutch part) currently reports 3.5 % change on previous year against 3.45 % change on previous year in Cyprus, a difference of 0.05 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 15 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.

Cyprus ranks 96th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 93rd of 212 countries.

Cyprus has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cyprus Sint Maarten (Dutch part) Difference Ahead
2010s 1.88 % change on previous year 0.9724 % change on previous year 0.9055 % change on previous year Cyprus
2020s 4.32 % change on previous year 1.67 % change on previous year 2.64 % change on previous year Cyprus

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gdp (constant lcu), annual growth rate, Cyprus or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
Sint Maarten (Dutch part), at 3.5 % change on previous year against 3.45 % change on previous year in Cyprus as of 2024.
What is the difference in gdp (constant lcu), annual growth rate between Cyprus and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
0.05 % change on previous year, with Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cyprus and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
15 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
How do Cyprus and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for gdp (constant lcu), annual growth rate?
Cyprus ranks 96th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 93rd of 212 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cyprus vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gdp-constant-lcu-annual-growth-rate-2/cyprus/sint-maarten-dutch-part/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gdp-constant-lcu-annual-growth-rate-2/cyprus/sint-maarten-dutch-part/">Cyprus vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GDP (constant LCU), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
212 places, 10,021 data points, 1971–2024
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in GDP (constant LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.