Antigua and Barbuda vs Uganda: GDP (current LCU), annual growth rate
Antigua and Barbuda
10.92 % change on previous year
in 2024
Uganda
10.78 % change on previous year
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
56th
Uganda rank
59th
GDP (current LCU), annual growth rate over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Uganda
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 10.92 % change on previous year against 10.78 % change on previous year in Uganda, a difference of 0.14 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 47 shared years of data; in 1978 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 56th and Uganda ranks 59th of 211 countries.
Uganda has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Uganda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 19.04 % change on previous year | 32.61 % change on previous year | 13.57 % change on previous year | Uganda |
| 1980s | 15.36 % change on previous year | 108.88 % change on previous year | 93.52 % change on previous year | Uganda |
| 1990s | 6.31 % change on previous year | 25.79 % change on previous year | 19.47 % change on previous year | Uganda |
| 2000s | 5.46 % change on previous year | 21.6 % change on previous year | 16.13 % change on previous year | Uganda |
| 2010s | 2.3 % change on previous year | 10.59 % change on previous year | 8.28 % change on previous year | Uganda |
| 2020s | 6.03 % change on previous year | 8.98 % change on previous year | 2.95 % change on previous year | Uganda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gdp (current lcu), annual growth rate, Antigua and Barbuda or Uganda?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 10.92 % change on previous year against 10.78 % change on previous year in Uganda as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gdp (current lcu), annual growth rate between Antigua and Barbuda and Uganda?
- 0.14 % change on previous year, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Uganda?
- 47 years are reported by both, from 1978 to 2024.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Uganda rank globally for gdp (current lcu), annual growth rate?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 56th and Uganda ranks 59th of 211 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as GDP (current LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in GDP (current LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.