Dominican Republic vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: GDP (current US$), per unit of GDP
Dominican Republic
1 current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1 current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Dominican Republic rank
61st
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
61st
GDP (current US$), per unit of GDP over time
- Dominican Republic
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Dominican Republic currently reports 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP against 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP.
Across all 55 years both countries report, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has been ahead every year.
Dominican Republic ranks 61st and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 61st of 211 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
| 1980s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
| 1990s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
| 2000s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
| 2010s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
| 2020s | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP | 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gdp (current us$), per unit of gdp, Dominican Republic or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Dominican Republic, at 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP against 1 current US$ per US$ of GDP in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gdp (current us$), per unit of gdp between Dominican Republic and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 current US$ per US$ of GDP, with Dominican Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
- How do Dominican Republic and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for gdp (current us$), per unit of gdp?
- Dominican Republic ranks 61st and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 61st of 211 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as GDP (current US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
GDP (current US$) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.