American Samoa vs Israel: GNI (current LCU), annual growth rate
American Samoa
6.45 % change on previous year
in 1985
Israel
6.21 % change on previous year
in 2024
American Samoa rank
112th
Israel rank
114th
GNI (current LCU), annual growth rate over time
- American Samoa
- Israel
How they compare
American Samoa currently reports 6.45 % change on previous year against 6.21 % change on previous year in Israel, a difference of 0.24 % change on previous year.
Across all 12 years both countries report, Israel has been ahead every year.
American Samoa ranks 112th and Israel ranks 114th of 206 countries.
Israel has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | American Samoa | Israel | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 6.37 % change on previous year | 51.83 % change on previous year | 45.47 % change on previous year | Israel |
| 1980s | 10.35 % change on previous year | 201.18 % change on previous year | 190.83 % change on previous year | Israel |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gni (current lcu), annual growth rate, American Samoa or Israel?
- American Samoa, at 6.45 % change on previous year against 6.21 % change on previous year in Israel as of 1985.
- What is the difference in gni (current lcu), annual growth rate between American Samoa and Israel?
- 0.24 % change on previous year, with American Samoa ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for American Samoa and Israel?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 1974 to 1985.
- How do American Samoa and Israel rank globally for gni (current lcu), annual growth rate?
- American Samoa ranks 112th and Israel ranks 114th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as GNI (current LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in GNI (current LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.