Armenia vs New Caledonia: GNI (current LCU), per capita

Armenia
3.22 million current LCU per person
in 2024
New Caledonia
3.92 million current LCU per person
in 2022
Armenia rank
27th
New Caledonia rank
26th

GNI (current LCU), per capita over time

  • Armenia
  • New Caledonia
01.0M2.0M3.0M4.0M197019972024

How they compare

New Caledonia currently reports 3.92 million current LCU per person against 3.22 million current LCU per person in Armenia, a difference of 701,210 current LCU per person.

That makes New Caledonia's figure about 1.2 times Armenia's.

Across all 33 years both countries report, New Caledonia has been ahead every year.

Armenia ranks 27th and New Caledonia ranks 26th of 207 countries.

New Caledonia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Armenia New Caledonia Difference Ahead
1990s 131,675 current LCU per person 1.56 million current LCU per person 1.43 million current LCU per person New Caledonia
2000s 729,516 current LCU per person 2.55 million current LCU per person 1.82 million current LCU per person New Caledonia
2010s 1.69 million current LCU per person 3.52 million current LCU per person 1.82 million current LCU per person New Caledonia
2020s 2.38 million current LCU per person 3.75 million current LCU per person 1.37 million current LCU per person New Caledonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gni (current lcu), per capita, Armenia or New Caledonia?
New Caledonia, at 3.92 million current LCU per person against 3.22 million current LCU per person in Armenia as of 2022.
What is the difference in gni (current lcu), per capita between Armenia and New Caledonia?
701,210 current LCU per person, with New Caledonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Armenia and New Caledonia?
33 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2022.
How do Armenia and New Caledonia rank globally for gni (current lcu), per capita?
Armenia ranks 27th and New Caledonia ranks 26th of 207 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as GNI (current LCU), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Armenia vs New Caledonia: GNI (current LCU), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-lcu-per-capita-2/armenia/new-caledonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-lcu-per-capita-2/armenia/new-caledonia/">Armenia vs New Caledonia: GNI (current LCU), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GNI (current LCU), per capita
Unit
current LCU per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
207 places, 9,896 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

GNI (current LCU) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.