Bolivia vs Puerto Rico: GNI (current LCU), per capita
Bolivia
26,890 current LCU per person
in 2024
Puerto Rico
26,738 current LCU per person
in 2024
Bolivia rank
165th
Puerto Rico rank
166th
GNI (current LCU), per capita over time
- Bolivia
- Puerto Rico
How they compare
Bolivia currently reports 26,890 current LCU per person against 26,738 current LCU per person in Puerto Rico, a difference of 152 current LCU per person.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 49 shared years of data; in 1976 it was Puerto Rico ahead.
Bolivia ranks 165th and Puerto Rico ranks 166th of 207 countries.
Puerto Rico has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia | Puerto Rico | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.0127 current LCU per person | 2,793 current LCU per person | 2,793 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
| 1980s | 586.72 current LCU per person | 4,455 current LCU per person | 3,868 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
| 1990s | 3,857 current LCU per person | 7,721 current LCU per person | 3,865 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
| 2000s | 8,286 current LCU per person | 13,941 current LCU per person | 5,655 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
| 2010s | 19,367 current LCU per person | 19,384 current LCU per person | 16.94 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
| 2020s | 24,015 current LCU per person | 24,131 current LCU per person | 116.28 current LCU per person | Puerto Rico |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gni (current lcu), per capita, Bolivia or Puerto Rico?
- Bolivia, at 26,890 current LCU per person against 26,738 current LCU per person in Puerto Rico as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gni (current lcu), per capita between Bolivia and Puerto Rico?
- 152 current LCU per person, with Bolivia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia and Puerto Rico?
- 49 years are reported by both, from 1976 to 2024.
- How do Bolivia and Puerto Rico rank globally for gni (current lcu), per capita?
- Bolivia ranks 165th and Puerto Rico ranks 166th of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as GNI (current LCU), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
GNI (current LCU) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.