Congo vs United Arab Emirates: GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre

Congo
25.84 million current LCU per square kilometre
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
26.78 million current LCU per square kilometre
in 2023
Congo rank
82nd
United Arab Emirates rank
80th

GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre over time

  • Congo
  • United Arab Emirates
010.0M20.0M30.0M197019962023

How they compare

United Arab Emirates currently reports 26.78 million current LCU per square kilometre against 25.84 million current LCU per square kilometre in Congo, a difference of 947,100 current LCU per square kilometre.

The two have swapped places 9 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Congo ahead.

Congo ranks 82nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 80th of 206 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Congo averaged higher in 2 and United Arab Emirates in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Congo United Arab Emirates Difference Ahead
1970s 423,319 current LCU per square kilometre 745,208 current LCU per square kilometre 321,889 current LCU per square kilometre United Arab Emirates
1980s 1.94 million current LCU per square kilometre 2.18 million current LCU per square kilometre 246,985 current LCU per square kilometre United Arab Emirates
1990s 2.23 million current LCU per square kilometre 3.45 million current LCU per square kilometre 1.22 million current LCU per square kilometre United Arab Emirates
2000s 7.69 million current LCU per square kilometre 9.58 million current LCU per square kilometre 1.89 million current LCU per square kilometre United Arab Emirates
2010s 21.53 million current LCU per square kilometre 19.89 million current LCU per square kilometre 1.64 million current LCU per square kilometre Congo
2020s 23.05 million current LCU per square kilometre 23.05 million current LCU per square kilometre 5,175 current LCU per square kilometre Congo

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gni (current lcu), per square kilometre, Congo or United Arab Emirates?
United Arab Emirates, at 26.78 million current LCU per square kilometre against 25.84 million current LCU per square kilometre in Congo as of 2023.
What is the difference in gni (current lcu), per square kilometre between Congo and United Arab Emirates?
947,100 current LCU per square kilometre, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Congo and United Arab Emirates?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do Congo and United Arab Emirates rank globally for gni (current lcu), per square kilometre?
Congo ranks 82nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 80th of 206 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Congo vs United Arab Emirates: GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-lcu-per-square-kilometre-2/congo-rep/united-arab-emirates/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-lcu-per-square-kilometre-2/congo-rep/united-arab-emirates/">Congo vs United Arab Emirates: GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GNI (current LCU), per square kilometre
Unit
current LCU per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
206 places, 9,446 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

GNI (current LCU) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.