United Kingdom vs United Kingdom: Households with broadband access
United Kingdom
95.8%
in 2019
United Kingdom
95.8%
in 2019
United Kingdom rank
6th
United Kingdom rank
6th
Households with broadband access over time
- United Kingdom
- United Kingdom
How they compare
United Kingdom currently reports 95.8% against 95.8% in United Kingdom, a difference of 0.0%.
Across all 13 years both countries report, United Kingdom has been ahead every year.
United Kingdom ranks 6th and United Kingdom ranks 6th of 45 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | United Kingdom | United Kingdom | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 57.9% | 57.9% | 0.0% | — |
| 2010s | 89.7% | 89.7% | 0.0% | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher households with broadband access, United Kingdom or United Kingdom?
- United Kingdom, at 95.8% against 95.8% in United Kingdom as of 2019.
- What is the difference in households with broadband access between United Kingdom and United Kingdom?
- 0.0%, with United Kingdom ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for United Kingdom and United Kingdom?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2019.
- How do United Kingdom and United Kingdom rank globally for households with broadband access?
- United Kingdom ranks 6th and United Kingdom ranks 6th of 45 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Eurostat, published as Households with broadband access. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.