Tajikistan vs East Timor: Population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of GDP
Tajikistan
0 thousands per US$ of GDP
in 2025
East Timor
0 thousands per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Tajikistan rank
33rd
East Timor rank
30th
Population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of GDP over time
- Tajikistan
- East Timor
How they compare
East Timor currently reports 0 thousands per US$ of GDP against 0 thousands per US$ of GDP in Tajikistan, a difference of 0 thousands per US$ of GDP.
That makes East Timor's figure about 1.1 times Tajikistan's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 36 shared years of data; in 1990 it was East Timor ahead.
Tajikistan ranks 33rd and East Timor ranks 30th of 211 countries.
Tajikistan has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Tajikistan | East Timor | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | Tajikistan |
| 2000s | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | Tajikistan |
| 2010s | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | Tajikistan |
| 2020s | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | 0 thousands per US$ of GDP | Tajikistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of gdp, Tajikistan or East Timor?
- East Timor, at 0 thousands per US$ of GDP against 0 thousands per US$ of GDP in Tajikistan as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of gdp between Tajikistan and East Timor?
- 0 thousands per US$ of GDP, with East Timor ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Tajikistan and East Timor?
- 36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
- How do Tajikistan and East Timor rank globally for population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of gdp?
- Tajikistan ranks 33rd and East Timor ranks 30th of 211 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population aged 14 years or younger (thousands), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population aged 14 years or younger (thousands) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.