Micronesia (country) vs Togo: Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita

Micronesia (country)
0.0004 thousands per person
in 2025
Togo
0.0004 thousands per person
in 2025
Micronesia (country) rank
159th
Togo rank
156th

Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita over time

  • Micronesia (country)
  • Togo
00000197019972025

How they compare

Togo currently reports 0.0004 thousands per person against 0.0004 thousands per person in Micronesia (country), a difference of 0 thousands per person.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 56 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Togo ahead.

Micronesia (country) ranks 159th and Togo ranks 156th of 215 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Micronesia (country) averaged higher in 2 and Togo in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Micronesia (country) Togo Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0003 thousands per person 0.0003 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Togo
1980s 0.0003 thousands per person 0.0003 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Togo
1990s 0.0003 thousands per person 0.0003 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Togo
2000s 0.0004 thousands per person 0.0004 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Micronesia (country)
2010s 0.0004 thousands per person 0.0004 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Micronesia (country)
2020s 0.0004 thousands per person 0.0004 thousands per person 0 thousands per person Togo

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita, Micronesia (country) or Togo?
Togo, at 0.0004 thousands per person against 0.0004 thousands per person in Micronesia (country) as of 2025.
What is the difference in population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita between Micronesia (country) and Togo?
0 thousands per person, with Togo ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Micronesia (country) and Togo?
56 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2025.
How do Micronesia (country) and Togo rank globally for population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita?
Micronesia (country) ranks 159th and Togo ranks 156th of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Micronesia (country) vs Togo: Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/population-aged-25-64-years-thousands-per-capita/micronesia-fed-sts/togo/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/population-aged-25-64-years-thousands-per-capita/micronesia-fed-sts/togo/">Micronesia (country) vs Togo: Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Population aged 25-64 years (thousands), per capita
Unit
thousands per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
215 places, 11,792 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

Population aged 25-64 years (thousands) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.