Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Estonia: Population by income level, per capita
Congo, Democratic Republic of the
1 units per person
in 2025
Estonia
1 units per person
in 2025
Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank
1st
Estonia rank
1st
Population by income level, per capita over time
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the
- Estonia
How they compare
Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Estonia, a difference of 0 units per person.
Across all 66 years both countries report, Estonia has been ahead every year.
Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 1st and Estonia ranks 1st of 215 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Congo, Democratic Republic of the | Estonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1970s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1980s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1990s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2000s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2010s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2020s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population by income level, per capita, Congo, Democratic Republic of the or Estonia?
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Estonia as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population by income level, per capita between Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Estonia?
- 0 units per person, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Estonia?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Estonia rank globally for population by income level, per capita?
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 1st and Estonia ranks 1st of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population by income level, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population by income level divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.