Djibouti vs Marshall Islands: Population by income level, per capita
Djibouti
1 units per person
in 2025
Marshall Islands
1 units per person
in 2025
Djibouti rank
1st
Marshall Islands rank
1st
Population by income level, per capita over time
- Djibouti
- Marshall Islands
How they compare
Djibouti currently reports 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Marshall Islands, a difference of 0 units per person.
Across all 66 years both countries report, Marshall Islands has been ahead every year.
Djibouti ranks 1st and Marshall Islands ranks 1st of 215 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Djibouti | Marshall Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1970s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1980s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1990s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2000s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2010s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2020s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population by income level, per capita, Djibouti or Marshall Islands?
- Djibouti, at 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Marshall Islands as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population by income level, per capita between Djibouti and Marshall Islands?
- 0 units per person, with Djibouti ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Djibouti and Marshall Islands?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Djibouti and Marshall Islands rank globally for population by income level, per capita?
- Djibouti ranks 1st and Marshall Islands ranks 1st of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population by income level, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population by income level divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.