Dominican Republic vs Pitcairn: Population census world bank, annual growth rate
Dominican Republic
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Pitcairn
0 % change on previous year
in 2023
Dominican Republic rank
1st
Pitcairn rank
1st
Population census world bank, annual growth rate over time
- Dominican Republic
- Pitcairn
How they compare
Dominican Republic currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Pitcairn, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 24 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Pitcairn ahead.
Dominican Republic ranks 1st and Pitcairn ranks 1st of 232 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Dominican Republic averaged higher in 1 and Pitcairn in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Pitcairn | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | -20 % change on previous year | 20 % change on previous year | Dominican Republic |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2020s | -33.33 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 33.33 % change on previous year | Pitcairn |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population census world bank, annual growth rate, Dominican Republic or Pitcairn?
- Dominican Republic, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Pitcairn as of 2023.
- What is the difference in population census world bank, annual growth rate between Dominican Republic and Pitcairn?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Dominican Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Pitcairn?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2023.
- How do Dominican Republic and Pitcairn rank globally for population census world bank, annual growth rate?
- Dominican Republic ranks 1st and Pitcairn ranks 1st of 232 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population census world bank, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Population census world bank. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.