Niger vs United Arab Emirates: Population census world bank, annual growth rate
Niger
-100 % change on previous year
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
-100 % change on previous year
in 2021
Niger rank
191st
United Arab Emirates rank
191st
Population census world bank, annual growth rate over time
- Niger
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Niger currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 31 shared years of data; in 1989 it was United Arab Emirates ahead.
Niger ranks 191st and United Arab Emirates ranks 191st of 232 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Niger averaged higher in 1 and United Arab Emirates in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Niger | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 1990s | -10 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | United Arab Emirates |
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | -50 % change on previous year | 50 % change on previous year | Niger |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population census world bank, annual growth rate, Niger or United Arab Emirates?
- Niger, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
- What is the difference in population census world bank, annual growth rate between Niger and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Niger ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Niger and United Arab Emirates?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1989 to 2021.
- How do Niger and United Arab Emirates rank globally for population census world bank, annual growth rate?
- Niger ranks 191st and United Arab Emirates ranks 191st of 232 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population census world bank, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Population census world bank. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.