Isle of Man vs New Caledonia: Population census world bank
Isle of Man
1
in 2023
New Caledonia
1
in 2023
Isle of Man rank
1st
New Caledonia rank
1st
Population census world bank over time
- Isle of Man
- New Caledonia
How they compare
Isle of Man currently reports 1 against 1 in New Caledonia, a difference of 0.
Across all 35 years both countries report, New Caledonia has been ahead every year.
Isle of Man ranks 1st and New Caledonia ranks 1st of 225 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Isle of Man | New Caledonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population census world bank, Isle of Man or New Caledonia?
- Isle of Man, at 1 against 1 in New Caledonia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in population census world bank between Isle of Man and New Caledonia?
- 0, with Isle of Man ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Isle of Man and New Caledonia?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1989 to 2023.
- How do Isle of Man and New Caledonia rank globally for population census world bank?
- Isle of Man ranks 1st and New Caledonia ranks 1st of 225 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Population census world bank. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.