Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs South Africa: Population regions with projections, per capita
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1 units per person
in 2025
South Africa
1 units per person
in 2025
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
87th
South Africa rank
87th
Population regions with projections, per capita over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- South Africa
How they compare
Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 1 units per person against 1 units per person in South Africa, a difference of 0 units per person.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was South Africa ahead.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 87th and South Africa ranks 87th of 215 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 1 and South Africa in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | South Africa | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1970s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1980s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 1990s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2000s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | South Africa |
| 2010s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2020s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population regions with projections, per capita, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or South Africa?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 1 units per person against 1 units per person in South Africa as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population regions with projections, per capita between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and South Africa?
- 0 units per person, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and South Africa?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and South Africa rank globally for population regions with projections, per capita?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 87th and South Africa ranks 87th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population regions with projections, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population regions with projections divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.