Liberia vs Viet Nam: Population regions with projections, per capita
Liberia
1 units per person
in 2025
Viet Nam
1 units per person
in 2025
Liberia rank
87th
Viet Nam rank
87th
Population regions with projections, per capita over time
- Liberia
- Viet Nam
How they compare
Liberia currently reports 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Viet Nam, a difference of 0 units per person.
The two have swapped places 12 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Viet Nam ahead.
Liberia ranks 87th and Viet Nam ranks 87th of 215 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Liberia averaged higher in 3 and Viet Nam in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Liberia | Viet Nam | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | Liberia |
| 1970s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | Liberia |
| 1980s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | Liberia |
| 1990s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2000s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2010s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | — |
| 2020s | 1 units per person | 1 units per person | 0 units per person | Viet Nam |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population regions with projections, per capita, Liberia or Viet Nam?
- Liberia, at 1 units per person against 1 units per person in Viet Nam as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population regions with projections, per capita between Liberia and Viet Nam?
- 0 units per person, with Liberia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Liberia and Viet Nam?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Liberia and Viet Nam rank globally for population regions with projections, per capita?
- Liberia ranks 87th and Viet Nam ranks 87th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population regions with projections, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population regions with projections divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.