Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba vs Guyana: Projected population under age 5, annual growth rate
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
-0.8219 % change on previous year
in 2100
Guyana
-0.8214 % change on previous year
in 2100
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba rank
188th
Guyana rank
187th
Projected population under age 5, annual growth rate over time
- Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
- Guyana
How they compare
Guyana currently reports -0.8214 % change on previous year against -0.8219 % change on previous year in Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba, a difference of 0.0005 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 11 times across 76 shared years of data; in 2025 it was Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba ahead.
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba ranks 188th and Guyana ranks 187th of 229 countries.
Across the 9 decades both report, Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba averaged higher in 8 and Guyana in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba | Guyana | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020s | 0.902 % change on previous year | -1.21 % change on previous year | 2.12 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2030s | -0.612 % change on previous year | -0.6325 % change on previous year | 0.0205 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2040s | -0.2508 % change on previous year | -0.4316 % change on previous year | 0.1808 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2050s | -0.5136 % change on previous year | -0.8956 % change on previous year | 0.382 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2060s | -0.6455 % change on previous year | -0.7831 % change on previous year | 0.1376 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2070s | -0.5313 % change on previous year | -0.7818 % change on previous year | 0.2505 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2080s | -0.6279 % change on previous year | -0.8631 % change on previous year | 0.2351 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2090s | -0.7783 % change on previous year | -0.7943 % change on previous year | 0.016 % change on previous year | Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba |
| 2100s | -0.8219 % change on previous year | -0.8214 % change on previous year | 0.0005 % change on previous year | Guyana |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher projected population under age 5, annual growth rate, Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba or Guyana?
- Guyana, at -0.8214 % change on previous year against -0.8219 % change on previous year in Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba as of 2100.
- What is the difference in projected population under age 5, annual growth rate between Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba and Guyana?
- 0.0005 % change on previous year, with Guyana ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba and Guyana?
- 76 years are reported by both, from 2025 to 2100.
- How do Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba and Guyana rank globally for projected population under age 5, annual growth rate?
- Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba ranks 188th and Guyana ranks 187th of 229 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Projected population under age 5, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Projected population under age 5. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.