North Korea vs Lesotho: Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita

North Korea
0 units per person
in 2024
Lesotho
0 units per person
in 2024
North Korea rank
162nd
Lesotho rank
161st

Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita over time

  • North Korea
  • Lesotho
0000197119972024

How they compare

Lesotho currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in North Korea, a difference of 0 units per person.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was North Korea ahead.

North Korea ranks 162nd and Lesotho ranks 161st of 198 countries.

North Korea has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade North Korea Lesotho Difference Ahead
2000s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person North Korea
2010s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person North Korea
2020s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person North Korea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita, North Korea or Lesotho?
Lesotho, at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in North Korea as of 2024.
What is the difference in refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita between North Korea and Lesotho?
0 units per person, with Lesotho ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for North Korea and Lesotho?
24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2024.
How do North Korea and Lesotho rank globally for refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita?
North Korea ranks 162nd and Lesotho ranks 161st of 198 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

North Korea vs Lesotho: Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/refugee-population-by-country-or-territory-of-origin-per-capita/korea-dem-people-s-rep/lesotho/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/refugee-population-by-country-or-territory-of-origin-per-capita/korea-dem-people-s-rep/lesotho/">North Korea vs Lesotho: Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Refugee population by country or territory of origin, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
198 places, 7,082 data points, 1960–2024
Last refreshed

Refugee population by country or territory of origin divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.