Netherlands vs Western Asia (UNSDG): Total population by age
Netherlands
194.21
in 2100
Western Asia (UNSDG)
7,333
in 2100
Netherlands rank
88th
Western Asia (UNSDG) rank
88th
Total population by age over time
- Netherlands
- Western Asia (UNSDG)
How they compare
Western Asia (UNSDG) currently reports 7,333 against 194.21 in Netherlands, a difference of 7,139.
That makes Western Asia (UNSDG)'s figure about 37.8 times Netherlands's.
Across all 77 years both countries report, Western Asia (UNSDG) has been ahead every year.
Netherlands ranks 88th and Western Asia (UNSDG) ranks 88th of 234 countries.
Western Asia (UNSDG) has averaged higher in every one of the 9 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Netherlands | Western Asia (UNSDG) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020s | 249.59 | 5,260 | 5,011 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2030s | 252.37 | 5,766 | 5,514 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2040s | 229.93 | 6,411 | 6,182 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2050s | 217.61 | 6,627 | 6,409 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2060s | 216.75 | 6,984 | 6,767 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2070s | 207.73 | 7,200 | 6,992 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2080s | 197.49 | 7,279 | 7,081 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2090s | 196.17 | 7,311 | 7,115 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
| 2100s | 194.21 | 7,333 | 7,139 | Western Asia (UNSDG) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total population by age, Netherlands or Western Asia (UNSDG)?
- Western Asia (UNSDG), at 7,333 against 194.21 in Netherlands as of 2100.
- What is the difference in total population by age between Netherlands and Western Asia (UNSDG)?
- 7,139, with Western Asia (UNSDG) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Netherlands and Western Asia (UNSDG)?
- 77 years are reported by both, from 2024 to 2100.
- How do Netherlands and Western Asia (UNSDG) rank globally for total population by age?
- Netherlands ranks 88th and Western Asia (UNSDG) ranks 88th of 234 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNICEF, published as Total population by age (35 years old). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.