Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Botswana: Un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
-0.0694 % change on previous year
in 2100
Botswana
-0.0624 % change on previous year
in 2100
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
87th
Botswana rank
86th
Un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- Botswana
How they compare
Botswana currently reports -0.0624 % change on previous year against -0.0694 % change on previous year in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 0.007 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 78 shared years of data; in 2023 it was Botswana ahead.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 87th and Botswana ranks 86th of 235 countries.
Across the 9 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 1 and Botswana in 8.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Botswana | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020s | 1.38 % change on previous year | 1.56 % change on previous year | 0.184 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2030s | 1.16 % change on previous year | 1.25 % change on previous year | 0.0867 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2040s | 0.8832 % change on previous year | 0.9583 % change on previous year | 0.0751 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2050s | 0.6388 % change on previous year | 0.6405 % change on previous year | 0.0017 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2060s | 0.4214 % change on previous year | 0.3861 % change on previous year | 0.0353 % change on previous year | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2070s | 0.2265 % change on previous year | 0.2408 % change on previous year | 0.0143 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2080s | 0.0865 % change on previous year | 0.1041 % change on previous year | 0.0176 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2090s | -0.0176 % change on previous year | -0.0142 % change on previous year | 0.0033 % change on previous year | Botswana |
| 2100s | -0.0694 % change on previous year | -0.0624 % change on previous year | 0.007 % change on previous year | Botswana |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Botswana?
- Botswana, at -0.0624 % change on previous year against -0.0694 % change on previous year in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2100.
- What is the difference in un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Botswana?
- 0.007 % change on previous year, with Botswana ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Botswana?
- 78 years are reported by both, from 2023 to 2100.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Botswana rank globally for un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 87th and Botswana ranks 86th of 235 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Un population 2024 vs 2022, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Un population 2024 vs 2022. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.