Saint Kitts and Nevis vs Palestine: Urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre
Saint Kitts and Nevis
122.83 units per square kilometre
in 2023
Palestine
117.99 units per square kilometre
in 2023
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
25th
Palestine rank
26th
Urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre over time
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- Palestine
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 122.83 units per square kilometre against 117.99 units per square kilometre in Palestine, a difference of 4.84 units per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 25th and Palestine ranks 26th of 215 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Saint Kitts and Nevis averaged higher in 3 and Palestine in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Palestine | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 100.72 units per square kilometre | 94.93 units per square kilometre | 5.79 units per square kilometre | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1970s | 80.95 units per square kilometre | 85.9 units per square kilometre | 4.96 units per square kilometre | Palestine |
| 1980s | 104.04 units per square kilometre | 104.37 units per square kilometre | 0.3327 units per square kilometre | Palestine |
| 1990s | 107.38 units per square kilometre | 138.99 units per square kilometre | 31.61 units per square kilometre | Palestine |
| 2000s | 120.97 units per square kilometre | 122.1 units per square kilometre | 1.13 units per square kilometre | Palestine |
| 2010s | 124.25 units per square kilometre | 111.45 units per square kilometre | 12.8 units per square kilometre | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 123.09 units per square kilometre | 117.72 units per square kilometre | 5.36 units per square kilometre | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre, Saint Kitts and Nevis or Palestine?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 122.83 units per square kilometre against 117.99 units per square kilometre in Palestine as of 2023.
- What is the difference in urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre between Saint Kitts and Nevis and Palestine?
- 4.84 units per square kilometre, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Kitts and Nevis and Palestine?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Saint Kitts and Nevis and Palestine rank globally for urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 25th and Palestine ranks 26th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Urban and rural population 2050, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Urban and rural population 2050 divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.