Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)

Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021): Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 2,646 in 2100. ▲ Rising

Latest (2100)
2,646
Change on year
down 0.5%
Rank
574th
of 1209 regions
All-time high
2,894
in 2056
All-time low
2,331
in 2023
Years of data
82
2019–2100

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021), 2019–2100

01.0k2.0k3.0k201920592100

Source: Eurostat.

Analysis

Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) recorded 2,646 for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in 2100.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 0.5% on the previous year and down 4.5% over ten years.

Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) peaked at 2,894 in 2056 and was at its lowest, 2,331, in 2023.

Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) ranks 574th of 1209 regions on this measure, in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 82 years of available data.

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021), year by year

Annual values for Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021), 2019 to 2100.
Year Value Change
2019 2,333
2020 2,364 +1.3%
2021 2,346 -0.8%
2022 2,336 -0.4%
2023 2,331 -0.2%
2024 2,339 +0.3%
2025 2,350 +0.5%
2026 2,361 +0.5%
2027 2,378 +0.7%
2028 2,402 +1.0%
2029 2,426 +1.0%
2030 2,450 +1.0%
2031 2,473 +0.9%
2032 2,508 +1.4%
2033 2,536 +1.1%
2034 2,568 +1.3%
2035 2,596 +1.1%
2036 2,630 +1.3%
2037 2,649 +0.7%
2038 2,676 +1.0%
2039 2,696 +0.7%
2040 2,716 +0.7%
2041 2,731 +0.6%
2042 2,746 +0.5%
2043 2,759 +0.5%
2044 2,775 +0.6%
2045 2,788 +0.5%
2046 2,797 +0.3%
2047 2,808 +0.4%
2048 2,819 +0.4%
2049 2,832 +0.5%
2050 2,840 +0.3%
2051 2,856 +0.6%
2052 2,864 +0.3%
2053 2,871 +0.2%
2054 2,879 +0.3%
2055 2,887 +0.3%
2056 2,894 +0.2%
2057 2,885 -0.3%
2058 2,887 +0.1%
2059 2,882 -0.2%
2060 2,873 -0.3%
2061 2,867 -0.2%
2062 2,849 -0.6%
2063 2,833 -0.6%
2064 2,821 -0.4%
2065 2,802 -0.7%
2066 2,791 -0.4%
2067 2,776 -0.5%
2068 2,762 -0.5%
2069 2,751 -0.4%
2070 2,746 -0.2%
2071 2,740 -0.2%
2072 2,730 -0.4%
2073 2,735 +0.2%
2074 2,738 +0.1%
2075 2,741 +0.1%
2076 2,749 +0.3%
2077 2,758 +0.3%
2078 2,762 +0.1%
2079 2,771 +0.3%
2080 2,780 +0.3%
2081 2,781 +0.0%
2082 2,789 +0.3%
2083 2,797 +0.3%
2084 2,798 +0.0%
2085 2,798 +0.0%
2086 2,798 +0.0%
2087 2,794 -0.1%
2088 2,792 -0.1%
2089 2,783 -0.3%
2090 2,771 -0.4%
2091 2,761 -0.4%
2092 2,755 -0.2%
2093 2,746 -0.3%
2094 2,727 -0.7%
2095 2,715 -0.4%
2096 2,706 -0.3%
2097 2,684 -0.8%
2098 2,673 -0.4%
2099 2,660 -0.5%
2100 2,646 -0.5%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 2,333 2,333 2,333 1
2020s 2,363 2,331 2,426 10
2030s 2,578 2,450 2,696 10
2040s 2,777 2,716 2,832 10
2050s 2,874 2,840 2,894 10
2060s 2,812 2,751 2,873 10
2070s 2,747 2,730 2,771 10
2080s 2,791 2,780 2,798 10
2090s 2,720 2,660 2,771 10
2100s 2,646 2,646 2,646 1

More population data for Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)

All data for Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) →

Frequently asked questions

What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)?
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) was 2,646 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)?
The highest recorded value was 2,894 in 2056.
What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)?
The lowest recorded value was 2,331 in 2023.
How does Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) ranks 574th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)?
Over the last ten years it is down 4.5%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021) data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021). Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 04 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/agglomeratie-haarlem-nuts-2021/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/agglomeratie-haarlem-nuts-2021/">Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Agglomeratie Haarlem (NUTS 2021)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
1,215 places, 99,630 data points, 2019–2100
Last refreshed