Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Haute-Saône

Haute-Saône: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 2,153 in 2100. ▼ Falling

Latest (2100)
2,153
Change on year
up 0.2%
Rank
680th
of 1209 regions
All-time high
3,038
in 2046
All-time low
2,114
in 2092
Years of data
82
2019–2100

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Haute-Saône, 2019–2100

01.0k2.0k3.0k201920592100

Source: Eurostat.

Analysis

In 2100, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Haute-Saône stood at 2,153.

That represents a change of up 0.2% on the previous year and up 1.3% over ten years.

Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Haute-Saône peaked at 3,038 in 2046 and was at its lowest, 2,114, in 2092.

That places Haute-Saône 680th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100, putting it in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently falling across the 82 years of available data.

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Haute-Saône, year by year

Annual values for Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region in Haute-Saône, 2019 to 2100.
Year Value Change
2019 2,412
2020 2,502 +3.7%
2021 2,527 +1.0%
2022 2,553 +1.0%
2023 2,567 +0.5%
2024 2,583 +0.6%
2025 2,605 +0.9%
2026 2,622 +0.7%
2027 2,642 +0.8%
2028 2,655 +0.5%
2029 2,670 +0.6%
2030 2,688 +0.7%
2031 2,712 +0.9%
2032 2,736 +0.9%
2033 2,758 +0.8%
2034 2,783 +0.9%
2035 2,814 +1.1%
2036 2,844 +1.1%
2037 2,879 +1.2%
2038 2,903 +0.8%
2039 2,929 +0.9%
2040 2,962 +1.1%
2041 2,982 +0.7%
2042 3,006 +0.8%
2043 3,022 +0.5%
2044 3,032 +0.3%
2045 3,033 +0.0%
2046 3,038 +0.2%
2047 3,035 -0.1%
2048 3,026 -0.3%
2049 3,018 -0.3%
2050 3,003 -0.5%
2051 2,984 -0.6%
2052 2,972 -0.4%
2053 2,958 -0.5%
2054 2,947 -0.4%
2055 2,927 -0.7%
2056 2,912 -0.5%
2057 2,898 -0.5%
2058 2,875 -0.8%
2059 2,854 -0.7%
2060 2,836 -0.6%
2061 2,812 -0.8%
2062 2,788 -0.9%
2063 2,767 -0.8%
2064 2,737 -1.1%
2065 2,712 -0.9%
2066 2,685 -1.0%
2067 2,656 -1.1%
2068 2,634 -0.8%
2069 2,605 -1.1%
2070 2,569 -1.4%
2071 2,543 -1.0%
2072 2,516 -1.1%
2073 2,487 -1.2%
2074 2,459 -1.1%
2075 2,441 -0.7%
2076 2,417 -1.0%
2077 2,394 -1.0%
2078 2,371 -1.0%
2079 2,349 -0.9%
2080 2,324 -1.1%
2081 2,303 -0.9%
2082 2,279 -1.0%
2083 2,252 -1.2%
2084 2,221 -1.4%
2085 2,203 -0.8%
2086 2,185 -0.8%
2087 2,170 -0.7%
2088 2,152 -0.8%
2089 2,137 -0.7%
2090 2,126 -0.5%
2091 2,122 -0.2%
2092 2,114 -0.4%
2093 2,120 +0.3%
2094 2,122 +0.1%
2095 2,122 +0.0%
2096 2,128 +0.3%
2097 2,135 +0.3%
2098 2,138 +0.1%
2099 2,149 +0.5%
2100 2,153 +0.2%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 2,412 2,412 2,412 1
2020s 2,593 2,502 2,670 10
2030s 2,805 2,688 2,929 10
2040s 3,015 2,962 3,038 10
2050s 2,933 2,854 3,003 10
2060s 2,723 2,605 2,836 10
2070s 2,455 2,349 2,569 10
2080s 2,223 2,137 2,324 10
2090s 2,128 2,114 2,149 10
2100s 2,153 2,153 2,153 1

More population data for Haute-Saône

All data for Haute-Saône →

Frequently asked questions

What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Haute-Saône?
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Haute-Saône was 2,153 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Haute-Saône?
The highest recorded value was 3,038 in 2046.
What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Haute-Saône?
The lowest recorded value was 2,114 in 2092.
How does Haute-Saône rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
Haute-Saône ranks 680th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Haute-Saône?
Over the last ten years it is up 1.3%. The long-run trend across the full record is falling.
Where does this Haute-Saône data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Haute-Saône. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 02 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/haute-saone/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/haute-saone/">Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Haute-Saône</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
1,215 places, 99,630 data points, 2019–2100
Last refreshed