Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Hauts-de-Seine

Hauts-de-Seine: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 16,726 in 2100. ▲ Rising

Latest (2100)
16,726
Change on year
down 0.1%
Rank
35th
of 1209 regions
All-time high
19,880
in 2077
All-time low
9,972
in 2019
Years of data
82
2019–2100

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Hauts-de-Seine, 2019–2100

05.0k10.0k15.0k20.0k201920592100

Source: Eurostat.

Analysis

Hauts-de-Seine recorded 16,726 for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in 2100.

That represents a change of down 0.1% on the previous year and down 7.0% over ten years.

Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Hauts-de-Seine peaked at 19,880 in 2077 and was at its lowest, 9,972, in 2019.

That places Hauts-de-Seine 35th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100, putting it in the top 10%.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 82 years of available data.

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Hauts-de-Seine, year by year

Annual values for Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region in Hauts-de-Seine, 2019 to 2100.
Year Value Change
2019 9,972
2020 10,357 +3.9%
2021 10,507 +1.4%
2022 10,633 +1.2%
2023 10,778 +1.4%
2024 10,914 +1.3%
2025 11,049 +1.2%
2026 11,185 +1.2%
2027 11,329 +1.3%
2028 11,472 +1.3%
2029 11,626 +1.3%
2030 11,782 +1.3%
2031 11,953 +1.5%
2032 12,141 +1.6%
2033 12,333 +1.6%
2034 12,542 +1.7%
2035 12,761 +1.7%
2036 12,995 +1.8%
2037 13,242 +1.9%
2038 13,494 +1.9%
2039 13,750 +1.9%
2040 14,014 +1.9%
2041 14,279 +1.9%
2042 14,545 +1.9%
2043 14,812 +1.8%
2044 15,079 +1.8%
2045 15,329 +1.7%
2046 15,583 +1.7%
2047 15,831 +1.6%
2048 16,064 +1.5%
2049 16,302 +1.5%
2050 16,531 +1.4%
2051 16,754 +1.3%
2052 16,981 +1.4%
2053 17,208 +1.3%
2054 17,428 +1.3%
2055 17,644 +1.2%
2056 17,850 +1.2%
2057 18,052 +1.1%
2058 18,240 +1.0%
2059 18,415 +1.0%
2060 18,580 +0.9%
2061 18,727 +0.8%
2062 18,855 +0.7%
2063 18,985 +0.7%
2064 19,092 +0.6%
2065 19,202 +0.6%
2066 19,287 +0.4%
2067 19,376 +0.5%
2068 19,455 +0.4%
2069 19,533 +0.4%
2070 19,599 +0.3%
2071 19,661 +0.3%
2072 19,722 +0.3%
2073 19,772 +0.3%
2074 19,807 +0.2%
2075 19,834 +0.1%
2076 19,857 +0.1%
2077 19,880 +0.1%
2078 19,869 -0.1%
2079 19,842 -0.1%
2080 19,799 -0.2%
2081 19,718 -0.4%
2082 19,617 -0.5%
2083 19,480 -0.7%
2084 19,324 -0.8%
2085 19,142 -0.9%
2086 18,948 -1.0%
2087 18,723 -1.2%
2088 18,492 -1.2%
2089 18,238 -1.4%
2090 17,990 -1.4%
2091 17,752 -1.3%
2092 17,536 -1.2%
2093 17,329 -1.2%
2094 17,155 -1.0%
2095 17,010 -0.8%
2096 16,904 -0.6%
2097 16,828 -0.4%
2098 16,768 -0.4%
2099 16,739 -0.2%
2100 16,726 -0.1%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 9,972 9,972 9,972 1
2020s 10,985 10,357 11,626 10
2030s 12,699 11,782 13,750 10
2040s 15,184 14,014 16,302 10
2050s 17,510 16,531 18,415 10
2060s 19,109 18,580 19,533 10
2070s 19,784 19,599 19,880 10
2080s 19,148 18,238 19,799 10
2090s 17,201 16,739 17,990 10
2100s 16,726 16,726 16,726 1

More population data for Hauts-de-Seine

All data for Hauts-de-Seine →

Frequently asked questions

What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Hauts-de-Seine?
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Hauts-de-Seine was 16,726 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Hauts-de-Seine?
The highest recorded value was 19,880 in 2077.
What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Hauts-de-Seine?
The lowest recorded value was 9,972 in 2019.
How does Hauts-de-Seine rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
Hauts-de-Seine ranks 35th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Hauts-de-Seine?
Over the last ten years it is down 7.0%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Hauts-de-Seine data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Hauts-de-Seine. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 03 September 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/hauts-de-seine/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/hauts-de-seine/">Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Hauts-de-Seine</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
1,215 places, 99,630 data points, 2019–2100
Last refreshed