Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Innviertel

Innviertel: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 3,525 in 2100. ▲ Rising

Latest (2100)
3,525
Change on year
down 0.0%
Rank
438th
of 1209 regions
All-time high
4,014
in 2056
All-time low
2,606
in 2019
Years of data
82
2019–2100

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Innviertel, 2019–2100

01.0k2.0k3.0k4.0k201920592100

Source: Eurostat.

Analysis

In 2100, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Innviertel stood at 3,525.

The figure is down 3.9% over ten years.

Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Innviertel peaked at 4,014 in 2056 and was at its lowest, 2,606, in 2019.

That places Innviertel 438th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100, putting it in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 82 years of available data.

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Innviertel, year by year

Annual values for Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region in Innviertel, 2019 to 2100.
Year Value Change
2019 2,606
2020 2,689 +3.2%
2021 2,717 +1.0%
2022 2,744 +1.0%
2023 2,774 +1.1%
2024 2,797 +0.8%
2025 2,825 +1.0%
2026 2,855 +1.1%
2027 2,876 +0.7%
2028 2,910 +1.2%
2029 2,936 +0.9%
2030 2,953 +0.6%
2031 2,981 +0.9%
2032 3,013 +1.1%
2033 3,039 +0.9%
2034 3,074 +1.2%
2035 3,098 +0.8%
2036 3,134 +1.2%
2037 3,167 +1.1%
2038 3,203 +1.1%
2039 3,240 +1.2%
2040 3,284 +1.4%
2041 3,330 +1.4%
2042 3,387 +1.7%
2043 3,446 +1.7%
2044 3,499 +1.5%
2045 3,562 +1.8%
2046 3,621 +1.7%
2047 3,676 +1.5%
2048 3,734 +1.6%
2049 3,790 +1.5%
2050 3,839 +1.3%
2051 3,887 +1.3%
2052 3,925 +1.0%
2053 3,959 +0.9%
2054 3,982 +0.6%
2055 4,000 +0.5%
2056 4,014 +0.4%
2057 4,009 -0.1%
2058 4,003 -0.1%
2059 3,992 -0.3%
2060 3,970 -0.6%
2061 3,944 -0.7%
2062 3,910 -0.9%
2063 3,877 -0.8%
2064 3,844 -0.9%
2065 3,812 -0.8%
2066 3,783 -0.8%
2067 3,754 -0.8%
2068 3,726 -0.7%
2069 3,704 -0.6%
2070 3,696 -0.2%
2071 3,684 -0.3%
2072 3,686 +0.1%
2073 3,683 -0.1%
2074 3,688 +0.1%
2075 3,706 +0.5%
2076 3,714 +0.2%
2077 3,726 +0.3%
2078 3,737 +0.3%
2079 3,745 +0.2%
2080 3,752 +0.2%
2081 3,753 +0.0%
2082 3,756 +0.1%
2083 3,756 +0.0%
2084 3,744 -0.3%
2085 3,742 -0.1%
2086 3,733 -0.2%
2087 3,719 -0.4%
2088 3,705 -0.4%
2089 3,683 -0.6%
2090 3,667 -0.4%
2091 3,643 -0.7%
2092 3,629 -0.4%
2093 3,602 -0.7%
2094 3,584 -0.5%
2095 3,564 -0.6%
2096 3,549 -0.4%
2097 3,545 -0.1%
2098 3,529 -0.5%
2099 3,526 -0.1%
2100 3,525 -0.0%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 2,606 2,606 2,606 1
2020s 2,812 2,689 2,936 10
2030s 3,090 2,953 3,240 10
2040s 3,533 3,284 3,790 10
2050s 3,961 3,839 4,014 10
2060s 3,832 3,704 3,970 10
2070s 3,706 3,683 3,745 10
2080s 3,734 3,683 3,756 10
2090s 3,584 3,526 3,667 10
2100s 3,525 3,525 3,525 1

More population data for Innviertel

All data for Innviertel →

Frequently asked questions

What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Innviertel?
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Innviertel was 3,525 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Innviertel?
The highest recorded value was 4,014 in 2056.
What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Innviertel?
The lowest recorded value was 2,606 in 2019.
How does Innviertel rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
Innviertel ranks 438th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Innviertel?
Over the last ten years it is down 3.9%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Innviertel data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Innviertel. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 31 August 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/innviertel/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/stat/demographic-balances-and-indicators-by-type-of-projection-and-nuts-3-region/innviertel/">Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Innviertel</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
1,215 places, 99,630 data points, 2019–2100
Last refreshed