Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mantova
Mantova: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 5,090 in 2100. ▬ Flat
Latest (2100)
5,090
Change on year
up 0.1%
Rank
279th
of 1209 regions
All-time high
5,980
in 2060
All-time low
4,713
in 2019
Years of data
82
2019–2100
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mantova, 2019–2100
Source: Eurostat.
Analysis
Mantova recorded 5,090 for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in 2100.
Compared with earlier readings it is up 0.1% on the previous year and up 2.4% over ten years.
Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mantova peaked at 5,980 in 2060 and was at its lowest, 4,713, in 2019.
Mantova ranks 279th of 1209 regions on this measure, in the top quarter.
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mantova, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4,713 | — |
| 2020 | 4,796 | +1.8% |
| 2021 | 4,813 | +0.4% |
| 2022 | 4,815 | +0.0% |
| 2023 | 4,835 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | 4,848 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | 4,862 | +0.3% |
| 2026 | 4,875 | +0.3% |
| 2027 | 4,889 | +0.3% |
| 2028 | 4,900 | +0.2% |
| 2029 | 4,910 | +0.2% |
| 2030 | 4,922 | +0.2% |
| 2031 | 4,942 | +0.4% |
| 2032 | 4,955 | +0.3% |
| 2033 | 4,982 | +0.5% |
| 2034 | 4,997 | +0.3% |
| 2035 | 5,020 | +0.5% |
| 2036 | 5,038 | +0.4% |
| 2037 | 5,068 | +0.6% |
| 2038 | 5,097 | +0.6% |
| 2039 | 5,128 | +0.6% |
| 2040 | 5,164 | +0.7% |
| 2041 | 5,197 | +0.6% |
| 2042 | 5,229 | +0.6% |
| 2043 | 5,271 | +0.8% |
| 2044 | 5,316 | +0.9% |
| 2045 | 5,355 | +0.7% |
| 2046 | 5,401 | +0.9% |
| 2047 | 5,453 | +1.0% |
| 2048 | 5,498 | +0.8% |
| 2049 | 5,557 | +1.1% |
| 2050 | 5,609 | +0.9% |
| 2051 | 5,655 | +0.8% |
| 2052 | 5,705 | +0.9% |
| 2053 | 5,767 | +1.1% |
| 2054 | 5,813 | +0.8% |
| 2055 | 5,865 | +0.9% |
| 2056 | 5,904 | +0.7% |
| 2057 | 5,929 | +0.4% |
| 2058 | 5,956 | +0.5% |
| 2059 | 5,975 | +0.3% |
| 2060 | 5,980 | +0.1% |
| 2061 | 5,979 | -0.0% |
| 2062 | 5,966 | -0.2% |
| 2063 | 5,943 | -0.4% |
| 2064 | 5,912 | -0.5% |
| 2065 | 5,872 | -0.7% |
| 2066 | 5,829 | -0.7% |
| 2067 | 5,765 | -1.1% |
| 2068 | 5,703 | -1.1% |
| 2069 | 5,638 | -1.1% |
| 2070 | 5,574 | -1.1% |
| 2071 | 5,505 | -1.2% |
| 2072 | 5,426 | -1.4% |
| 2073 | 5,357 | -1.3% |
| 2074 | 5,286 | -1.3% |
| 2075 | 5,224 | -1.2% |
| 2076 | 5,162 | -1.2% |
| 2077 | 5,111 | -1.0% |
| 2078 | 5,059 | -1.0% |
| 2079 | 5,020 | -0.8% |
| 2080 | 4,987 | -0.7% |
| 2081 | 4,961 | -0.5% |
| 2082 | 4,946 | -0.3% |
| 2083 | 4,935 | -0.2% |
| 2084 | 4,926 | -0.2% |
| 2085 | 4,923 | -0.1% |
| 2086 | 4,929 | +0.1% |
| 2087 | 4,931 | +0.0% |
| 2088 | 4,945 | +0.3% |
| 2089 | 4,955 | +0.2% |
| 2090 | 4,970 | +0.3% |
| 2091 | 4,978 | +0.2% |
| 2092 | 4,997 | +0.4% |
| 2093 | 5,015 | +0.4% |
| 2094 | 5,033 | +0.4% |
| 2095 | 5,045 | +0.2% |
| 2096 | 5,060 | +0.3% |
| 2097 | 5,077 | +0.3% |
| 2098 | 5,081 | +0.1% |
| 2099 | 5,087 | +0.1% |
| 2100 | 5,090 | +0.1% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 4,713 | 4,713 | 4,713 | 1 |
| 2020s | 4,854 | 4,796 | 4,910 | 10 |
| 2030s | 5,015 | 4,922 | 5,128 | 10 |
| 2040s | 5,344 | 5,164 | 5,557 | 10 |
| 2050s | 5,818 | 5,609 | 5,975 | 10 |
| 2060s | 5,859 | 5,638 | 5,980 | 10 |
| 2070s | 5,272 | 5,020 | 5,574 | 10 |
| 2080s | 4,944 | 4,923 | 4,987 | 10 |
| 2090s | 5,034 | 4,970 | 5,087 | 10 |
| 2100s | 5,090 | 5,090 | 5,090 | 1 |
More population data for Mantova
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 0.059 % change on previous year (2100)
- Assumptions for fertility rates by age, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.66 Number (2100)
- Live births (total) by NUTS 3 region 2,505 Number (2024)
- Population density by NUTS 3 region 179.6 Persons per square kilometre (2024)
- Population on 1 January by broad age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 407,744 Number (2025)
- Population change - Demographic balance and crude rates at regional 2,973 (2024)
- Population on 1st January by age group, sex, type of projection and 334,222 Person (2100)
- Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region 89.4 (2100)
- Assumptions for total fertility rates, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.47 Number (2095)
- Projected life expectancy at birth, by sex, type of projection and 89.3 Year (2095)
Frequently asked questions
- What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mantova?
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mantova was 5,090 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
- What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Mantova?
- The highest recorded value was 5,980 in 2060.
- What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Mantova?
- The lowest recorded value was 4,713 in 2019.
- How does Mantova rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
- Mantova ranks 279th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
- Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Mantova?
- Over the last ten years it is up 2.4%. The long-run trend across the full record is flat.
- Where does this Mantova data come from?
- The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).