Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn
Mühldorf a. Inn: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 1,238 in 2100. ▼ Falling
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn, 2019–2100
Source: Eurostat.
Analysis
In 2100, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn stood at 1,238. That is the lowest value across all 82 years on record.
Compared with earlier readings it is down 0.4% on the previous year and down 2.2% over ten years.
Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn peaked at 1,514 in 2054 and was at its lowest, 1,238, in 2100.
Mühldorf a. Inn ranks 951st of 1209 regions on this measure, in the bottom quarter.
The long-run direction has been consistently falling across the 82 years of available data.
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1,316 | — |
| 2020 | 1,338 | +1.7% |
| 2021 | 1,340 | +0.1% |
| 2022 | 1,338 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | 1,342 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | 1,346 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | 1,354 | +0.6% |
| 2026 | 1,354 | +0.0% |
| 2027 | 1,355 | +0.1% |
| 2028 | 1,360 | +0.4% |
| 2029 | 1,357 | -0.2% |
| 2030 | 1,359 | +0.1% |
| 2031 | 1,357 | -0.1% |
| 2032 | 1,350 | -0.5% |
| 2033 | 1,352 | +0.1% |
| 2034 | 1,361 | +0.7% |
| 2035 | 1,351 | -0.7% |
| 2036 | 1,353 | +0.1% |
| 2037 | 1,352 | -0.1% |
| 2038 | 1,361 | +0.7% |
| 2039 | 1,367 | +0.4% |
| 2040 | 1,375 | +0.6% |
| 2041 | 1,382 | +0.5% |
| 2042 | 1,402 | +1.4% |
| 2043 | 1,408 | +0.4% |
| 2044 | 1,426 | +1.3% |
| 2045 | 1,437 | +0.8% |
| 2046 | 1,459 | +1.5% |
| 2047 | 1,467 | +0.5% |
| 2048 | 1,476 | +0.6% |
| 2049 | 1,491 | +1.0% |
| 2050 | 1,495 | +0.3% |
| 2051 | 1,505 | +0.7% |
| 2052 | 1,510 | +0.3% |
| 2053 | 1,509 | -0.1% |
| 2054 | 1,514 | +0.3% |
| 2055 | 1,502 | -0.8% |
| 2056 | 1,500 | -0.1% |
| 2057 | 1,489 | -0.7% |
| 2058 | 1,483 | -0.4% |
| 2059 | 1,467 | -1.1% |
| 2060 | 1,452 | -1.0% |
| 2061 | 1,431 | -1.4% |
| 2062 | 1,413 | -1.3% |
| 2063 | 1,395 | -1.3% |
| 2064 | 1,377 | -1.3% |
| 2065 | 1,360 | -1.2% |
| 2066 | 1,337 | -1.7% |
| 2067 | 1,327 | -0.7% |
| 2068 | 1,321 | -0.5% |
| 2069 | 1,312 | -0.7% |
| 2070 | 1,308 | -0.3% |
| 2071 | 1,297 | -0.8% |
| 2072 | 1,298 | +0.1% |
| 2073 | 1,296 | -0.2% |
| 2074 | 1,297 | +0.1% |
| 2075 | 1,297 | +0.0% |
| 2076 | 1,297 | +0.0% |
| 2077 | 1,298 | +0.1% |
| 2078 | 1,297 | -0.1% |
| 2079 | 1,304 | +0.5% |
| 2080 | 1,303 | -0.1% |
| 2081 | 1,299 | -0.3% |
| 2082 | 1,303 | +0.3% |
| 2083 | 1,297 | -0.5% |
| 2084 | 1,294 | -0.2% |
| 2085 | 1,290 | -0.3% |
| 2086 | 1,285 | -0.4% |
| 2087 | 1,283 | -0.2% |
| 2088 | 1,278 | -0.4% |
| 2089 | 1,274 | -0.3% |
| 2090 | 1,266 | -0.6% |
| 2091 | 1,262 | -0.3% |
| 2092 | 1,260 | -0.2% |
| 2093 | 1,258 | -0.2% |
| 2094 | 1,257 | -0.1% |
| 2095 | 1,252 | -0.4% |
| 2096 | 1,244 | -0.6% |
| 2097 | 1,245 | +0.1% |
| 2098 | 1,242 | -0.2% |
| 2099 | 1,243 | +0.1% |
| 2100 | 1,238 | -0.4% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 1,316 | 1,316 | 1,316 | 1 |
| 2020s | 1,348 | 1,338 | 1,360 | 10 |
| 2030s | 1,356 | 1,350 | 1,367 | 10 |
| 2040s | 1,432 | 1,375 | 1,491 | 10 |
| 2050s | 1,497 | 1,467 | 1,514 | 10 |
| 2060s | 1,372 | 1,312 | 1,452 | 10 |
| 2070s | 1,299 | 1,296 | 1,308 | 10 |
| 2080s | 1,291 | 1,274 | 1,303 | 10 |
| 2090s | 1,253 | 1,242 | 1,266 | 10 |
| 2100s | 1,238 | 1,238 | 1,238 | 1 |
More population data for Mühldorf a. Inn
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 -0.4023 % change on previous year (2100)
- Assumptions for fertility rates by age, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.79 Number (2100)
- Live births (total) by NUTS 3 region 1,059 Number (2024)
- Population density by NUTS 3 region 151.9 Persons per square kilometre (2024)
- Population on 1 January by broad age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 122,037 Number (2025)
- Population change - Demographic balance and crude rates at regional 1,080 (2024)
- Population on 1st January by age group, sex, type of projection and 114,284 Person (2100)
- Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region 79.7 (2100)
- Assumptions for total fertility rates, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.63 Number (2095)
- Projected life expectancy at birth, by sex, type of projection and 87.7 Year (2095)
Frequently asked questions
- What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn?
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Mühldorf a. Inn was 1,238 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
- What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Mühldorf a. Inn?
- The highest recorded value was 1,514 in 2054.
- What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Mühldorf a. Inn?
- The lowest recorded value was 1,238 in 2100.
- How does Mühldorf a. Inn rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
- Mühldorf a. Inn ranks 951st out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
- Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Mühldorf a. Inn?
- Over the last ten years it is down 2.2%. The long-run trend across the full record is falling.
- Where does this Mühldorf a. Inn data come from?
- The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).