Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Osrednjeslovenska
Osrednjeslovenska: Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 was 6,192 in 2100. ▲ Rising
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Osrednjeslovenska, 2019–2100
Source: Eurostat.
Analysis
Osrednjeslovenska recorded 6,192 for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in 2100.
The figure is up 0.3% on the previous year and up 0.7% over ten years.
Over the whole period, demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Osrednjeslovenska peaked at 6,874 in 2070 and was at its lowest, 4,545, in 2019.
That places Osrednjeslovenska 206th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100, putting it in the top quarter.
The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 82 years of available data.
Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 in Osrednjeslovenska, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4,545 | — |
| 2020 | 4,726 | +4.0% |
| 2021 | 4,796 | +1.5% |
| 2022 | 4,859 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | 4,907 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | 4,965 | +1.2% |
| 2025 | 5,013 | +1.0% |
| 2026 | 5,056 | +0.9% |
| 2027 | 5,105 | +1.0% |
| 2028 | 5,155 | +1.0% |
| 2029 | 5,197 | +0.8% |
| 2030 | 5,243 | +0.9% |
| 2031 | 5,294 | +1.0% |
| 2032 | 5,347 | +1.0% |
| 2033 | 5,401 | +1.0% |
| 2034 | 5,462 | +1.1% |
| 2035 | 5,529 | +1.2% |
| 2036 | 5,589 | +1.1% |
| 2037 | 5,660 | +1.3% |
| 2038 | 5,728 | +1.2% |
| 2039 | 5,793 | +1.1% |
| 2040 | 5,861 | +1.2% |
| 2041 | 5,931 | +1.2% |
| 2042 | 5,996 | +1.1% |
| 2043 | 6,062 | +1.1% |
| 2044 | 6,125 | +1.0% |
| 2045 | 6,180 | +0.9% |
| 2046 | 6,239 | +1.0% |
| 2047 | 6,284 | +0.7% |
| 2048 | 6,327 | +0.7% |
| 2049 | 6,365 | +0.6% |
| 2050 | 6,400 | +0.5% |
| 2051 | 6,432 | +0.5% |
| 2052 | 6,463 | +0.5% |
| 2053 | 6,496 | +0.5% |
| 2054 | 6,517 | +0.3% |
| 2055 | 6,542 | +0.4% |
| 2056 | 6,568 | +0.4% |
| 2057 | 6,596 | +0.4% |
| 2058 | 6,624 | +0.4% |
| 2059 | 6,656 | +0.5% |
| 2060 | 6,687 | +0.5% |
| 2061 | 6,708 | +0.3% |
| 2062 | 6,736 | +0.4% |
| 2063 | 6,758 | +0.3% |
| 2064 | 6,788 | +0.4% |
| 2065 | 6,805 | +0.3% |
| 2066 | 6,822 | +0.2% |
| 2067 | 6,839 | +0.2% |
| 2068 | 6,849 | +0.1% |
| 2069 | 6,866 | +0.2% |
| 2070 | 6,874 | +0.1% |
| 2071 | 6,870 | -0.1% |
| 2072 | 6,873 | +0.0% |
| 2073 | 6,860 | -0.2% |
| 2074 | 6,832 | -0.4% |
| 2075 | 6,813 | -0.3% |
| 2076 | 6,778 | -0.5% |
| 2077 | 6,744 | -0.5% |
| 2078 | 6,698 | -0.7% |
| 2079 | 6,638 | -0.9% |
| 2080 | 6,599 | -0.6% |
| 2081 | 6,539 | -0.9% |
| 2082 | 6,490 | -0.7% |
| 2083 | 6,434 | -0.9% |
| 2084 | 6,381 | -0.8% |
| 2085 | 6,334 | -0.7% |
| 2086 | 6,289 | -0.7% |
| 2087 | 6,246 | -0.7% |
| 2088 | 6,208 | -0.6% |
| 2089 | 6,174 | -0.5% |
| 2090 | 6,150 | -0.4% |
| 2091 | 6,135 | -0.2% |
| 2092 | 6,109 | -0.4% |
| 2093 | 6,109 | +0.0% |
| 2094 | 6,109 | +0.0% |
| 2095 | 6,116 | +0.1% |
| 2096 | 6,119 | +0.0% |
| 2097 | 6,131 | +0.2% |
| 2098 | 6,143 | +0.2% |
| 2099 | 6,171 | +0.5% |
| 2100 | 6,192 | +0.3% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 4,545 | 4,545 | 4,545 | 1 |
| 2020s | 4,978 | 4,726 | 5,197 | 10 |
| 2030s | 5,505 | 5,243 | 5,793 | 10 |
| 2040s | 6,137 | 5,861 | 6,365 | 10 |
| 2050s | 6,529 | 6,400 | 6,656 | 10 |
| 2060s | 6,786 | 6,687 | 6,866 | 10 |
| 2070s | 6,798 | 6,638 | 6,874 | 10 |
| 2080s | 6,369 | 6,174 | 6,599 | 10 |
| 2090s | 6,129 | 6,109 | 6,171 | 10 |
| 2100s | 6,192 | 6,192 | 6,192 | 1 |
More population data for Osrednjeslovenska
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 0.3403 % change on previous year (2100)
- Assumptions for fertility rates by age, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.71 Number (2100)
- Live births (total) by NUTS 3 region 4,646 Number (2024)
- Population density by NUTS 3 region 243.7 Persons per square kilometre (2024)
- Population on 1 January by broad age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 569,475 Number (2025)
- Population change - Demographic balance and crude rates at regional 4,213 (2024)
- Population on 1st January by age group, sex, type of projection and 579,280 Person (2100)
- Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region 78.6 (2100)
- Assumptions for total fertility rates, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.56 Number (2095)
- Projected life expectancy at birth, by sex, type of projection and 89.1 Year (2095)
Frequently asked questions
- What is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Osrednjeslovenska?
- Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 in Osrednjeslovenska was 6,192 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
- What is the highest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Osrednjeslovenska?
- The highest recorded value was 6,874 in 2070.
- What is the lowest demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 recorded in Osrednjeslovenska?
- The lowest recorded value was 4,545 in 2019.
- How does Osrednjeslovenska rank for demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3?
- Osrednjeslovenska ranks 206th out of 1209 regions with data for 2100.
- Is demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and nuts 3 rising or falling in Osrednjeslovenska?
- Over the last ten years it is up 0.7%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
- Where does this Osrednjeslovenska data come from?
- The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Demographic balances and indicators by type of projection and NUTS 3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 82 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).