Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija
Sisačko-moslavačka županija: Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region was 88.6 in 2100. ▲ Rising
Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija, 2025–2100
Source: Eurostat.
Analysis
Sisačko-moslavačka županija recorded 88.6 for population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in 2100. That is the highest value across all 16 years on record.
That represents a change of up 1.1% over ten years.
Over the whole period, population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija peaked at 88.6 in 2100 and was at its lowest, 63, in 2025.
That places Sisačko-moslavačka županija 413th out of 1160 regions with data for 2100, putting it in the middle of the range.
The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 16 years of available data.
Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 63 | — |
| 2030 | 67.2 | +6.7% |
| 2035 | 72.2 | +7.4% |
| 2040 | 75 | +3.9% |
| 2045 | 78.1 | +4.1% |
| 2050 | 81.4 | +4.2% |
| 2055 | 82.7 | +1.6% |
| 2060 | 83.1 | +0.5% |
| 2065 | 85.9 | +3.4% |
| 2070 | 86.1 | +0.2% |
| 2075 | 86.6 | +0.6% |
| 2080 | 86.7 | +0.1% |
| 2085 | 86.9 | +0.2% |
| 2090 | 87.6 | +0.8% |
| 2095 | 88 | +0.5% |
| 2100 | 88.6 | +0.7% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020s | 63 | 63 | 63 | 1 |
| 2030s | 69.7 | 67.2 | 72.2 | 2 |
| 2040s | 76.55 | 75 | 78.1 | 2 |
| 2050s | 82.05 | 81.4 | 82.7 | 2 |
| 2060s | 84.5 | 83.1 | 85.9 | 2 |
| 2070s | 86.35 | 86.1 | 86.6 | 2 |
| 2080s | 86.8 | 86.7 | 86.9 | 2 |
| 2090s | 87.8 | 87.6 | 88 | 2 |
| 2100s | 88.6 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 1 |
More population data for Sisačko-moslavačka županija
- Live births (total) by NUTS 3 region 1,003 Number (2024)
- Population on 1 January by broad age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 134,008 Number (2025)
- Population change - Demographic balance and crude rates at regional 87 (2024)
- Population on 1st January by age group, sex, type of projection and 53,596 Person (2100)
- Assumptions for total fertility rates, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.62 Number (2095)
- Projected life expectancy at birth, by sex, type of projection and 86.2 Year (2095)
- Demographic balances by type of projection and NUTS3 region 4,088 (2095)
- Population on 1 January by age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 134,008 Number (2025)
- Live births by age group of the mothers and NUTS 3 region 1,003 Number (2024)
Frequently asked questions
- What is population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija?
- Population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Sisačko-moslavačka županija was 88.6 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
- What is the highest population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region recorded in Sisačko-moslavačka županija?
- The highest recorded value was 88.6 in 2100.
- What is the lowest population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region recorded in Sisačko-moslavačka županija?
- The lowest recorded value was 63 in 2025.
- How does Sisačko-moslavačka županija rank for population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region?
- Sisačko-moslavačka županija ranks 413th out of 1160 regions with data for 2100.
- Is population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region rising or falling in Sisačko-moslavačka županija?
- Over the last ten years it is up 1.1%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
- Where does this Sisačko-moslavačka županija data come from?
- The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 16 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).