Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija
Virovitičko-podravska županija: Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region was 91.9 in 2100. ▲ Rising
Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija, 2025–2100
Source: Eurostat.
Analysis
In 2100, population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija stood at 91.9. That is the highest value across all 16 years on record.
That represents a change of up 0.7% over ten years.
Over the whole period, population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija peaked at 91.9 in 2100 and was at its lowest, 59.8, in 2025.
Virovitičko-podravska županija ranks 242nd of 1160 regions on this measure, in the top quarter.
The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 16 years of available data.
Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija, year by year
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 59.8 | — |
| 2030 | 66.8 | +11.7% |
| 2035 | 73.9 | +10.6% |
| 2040 | 76.4 | +3.4% |
| 2045 | 79.8 | +4.5% |
| 2050 | 84.7 | +6.1% |
| 2055 | 87.2 | +3.0% |
| 2060 | 88.4 | +1.4% |
| 2065 | 91.1 | +3.1% |
| 2070 | 90.5 | -0.7% |
| 2075 | 90.8 | +0.3% |
| 2080 | 90.9 | +0.1% |
| 2085 | 90.8 | -0.1% |
| 2090 | 91.3 | +0.6% |
| 2095 | 91.6 | +0.3% |
| 2100 | 91.9 | +0.3% |
Averages by decade
| Decade | Average | Lowest | Highest | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020s | 59.8 | 59.8 | 59.8 | 1 |
| 2030s | 70.35 | 66.8 | 73.9 | 2 |
| 2040s | 78.1 | 76.4 | 79.8 | 2 |
| 2050s | 85.95 | 84.7 | 87.2 | 2 |
| 2060s | 89.75 | 88.4 | 91.1 | 2 |
| 2070s | 90.65 | 90.5 | 90.8 | 2 |
| 2080s | 90.85 | 90.8 | 90.9 | 2 |
| 2090s | 91.45 | 91.3 | 91.6 | 2 |
| 2100s | 91.9 | 91.9 | 91.9 | 1 |
More population data for Virovitičko-podravska županija
- Live births (total) by NUTS 3 region 526 Number (2024)
- Population on 1 January by broad age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 67,221 Number (2025)
- Population change - Demographic balance and crude rates at regional -222 (2024)
- Population on 1st January by age group, sex, type of projection and 22,589 Person (2100)
- Assumptions for total fertility rates, type of projection and NUTS 3 1.62 Number (2095)
- Projected life expectancy at birth, by sex, type of projection and 85.9 Year (2095)
- Demographic balances by type of projection and NUTS3 region 1,808 (2095)
- Population on 1 January by age group, sex and NUTS 3 region 67,221 Number (2025)
- Live births by age group of the mothers and NUTS 3 region 526 Number (2024)
Frequently asked questions
- What is population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija?
- Population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region in Virovitičko-podravska županija was 91.9 in 2100, according to Eurostat.
- What is the highest population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region recorded in Virovitičko-podravska županija?
- The highest recorded value was 91.9 in 2100.
- What is the lowest population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region recorded in Virovitičko-podravska županija?
- The lowest recorded value was 59.8 in 2025.
- How does Virovitičko-podravska županija rank for population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region?
- Virovitičko-podravska županija ranks 242nd out of 1160 regions with data for 2100.
- Is population structure indicators by type of projection and nuts3 region rising or falling in Virovitičko-podravska županija?
- Over the last ten years it is up 0.7%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
- Where does this Virovitičko-podravska županija data come from?
- The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Population structure indicators by type of projection and NUTS3 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.
Download this data
CSV · JSON — 16 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).