Saint Barthélemy vs Singapore: Urban and rural population 2050

Saint Barthélemy
0
in 2050
Singapore
0
in 2050
Saint Barthélemy rank
227th
Singapore rank
224th

Urban and rural population 2050 over time

  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Singapore
050.0k100.0k150.0k200.0k100015252050

How they compare

Singapore currently reports 0 against 0 in Saint Barthélemy, a difference of 0.

That makes Singapore's figure about 512.0 times Saint Barthélemy's.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 101 shared years of data; in 1950 it was Singapore ahead.

Saint Barthélemy ranks 227th and Singapore ranks 224th of 238 countries.

Across the 11 decades both report, Saint Barthélemy averaged higher in 3 and Singapore in 5.

Head to head by decade

Decade Saint Barthélemy Singapore Difference Ahead
1950s 0 0 0 Singapore
1960s 0 0 0 Singapore
1970s 0 0 0 Saint Barthélemy
1980s 0 0 0
1990s 0 0 0 Singapore
2000s 0 0 0 Saint Barthélemy
2010s 0 0 0
2020s 0 0 0 Singapore
2030s 0 0 0 Saint Barthélemy
2040s 0 0 0
2050s 0 0 0 Singapore

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher urban and rural population 2050, Saint Barthélemy or Singapore?
Singapore, at 0 against 0 in Saint Barthélemy as of 2050.
What is the difference in urban and rural population 2050 between Saint Barthélemy and Singapore?
0, with Singapore ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Barthélemy and Singapore?
101 years are reported by both, from 1950 to 2050.
How do Saint Barthélemy and Singapore rank globally for urban and rural population 2050?
Saint Barthélemy ranks 227th and Singapore ranks 224th of 238 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Urban and rural population 2050. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Saint Barthélemy vs Singapore: Urban and rural population 2050. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://population.statizoid.com/compare/urban-and-rural-population-2050/saint-barthelemy/singapore/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://population.statizoid.com/compare/urban-and-rural-population-2050/saint-barthelemy/singapore/">Saint Barthélemy vs Singapore: Urban and rural population 2050</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Urban and rural population 2050
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
239 places, 30,401 data points, 1000–2050
Last refreshed